Bonds can be waived in certain . You may need to clarify what type of administration you are referring to, but if you are asking about administration of a decedent's estate, then renunciation refers to giving up your right to be qualified as the Administrator of the estate. Notice to creditors without estate administration. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203(3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: (a) The person with priority as determined by a probated will including a person nominated by a power conferred in a will. To help you understand this form better, Darren Findling of The Probate Pro covers everything youll need to know in this video. If you need a copy of this or any probate court form, reach out to us.